Date   Club Rinks Time Venue  Dress  Food
               
September 2018            
Thurs 20 Westox Presentation   6.30      
Sat 29 Open Day for new members   10.00      
Sat 29 Bowls Drive   2.00      
October              
Sat 6 OBA Lunch          
Sat 6 Outdoor Presentation   7.00      
Sat 13 Ladies County Lunch          
Sun 14 Wessex v Carterton 2 Men 10.00      
Tues 16 Oxford C&C 4LadiesTr 2.30 H G T/B
Sat 20 Witney Town 4 Mixed 2.30 H W S/C
Sun 21 10’s v Carterton   10.00 A W  
Thurs 25 Triples Round 1   7.00 H G  
Sat 27 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 28 Wessex v Gloucester 2 Men 10.00      
November              
Sat 3 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 3 Witney Mills 4 Mixed 2.30 H G S/C
Sun 4 Oxford C&C 4 Mixed 2.30 H W T/B
Sat 10 West Berks 4 Mixed 2.30 H W Meal
Sun 11 Wessex v Cotswold “B” 2 Men 10.00      
Sun 11 Remembrance Day          
Sat 17 Northampton 4 Mixed 2.30 H W Meal
Thurs 22 Rinks Round 1   7.00 H G  
Sat 24 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 24 Banbury 4 Mixed 2.00 A G T/B
Wed 28 EIBA Presidents Match 4 Mixed 2.00 H W Meal
Thurs 29 Avon Valley 4LadiesTr 2.00 A W T/B
December              
Sat 1 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 2 10’s v Abingdon   10.00 A W  
Sun 2 Avon Valley 4 Mixed 2.00 A W T/B
Thurs 6 OIBA v OBA 4 Men 2.15 H W Meal
Sat 8 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 9 Moreton in Marsh 4 Mixed Tr 2.30 H W S/C
Sat 15 Xmas Draw          
Sun 16 Wessex v Cotswold “A" 2 Men 10.00      
Sun 30 10’s v South Oxford   10.00 A W  
January 2019            
Sat 5 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 6 Wessex v Mid Glos 2 Men 10.00      
Thurs 10 Club AGM   7.00      
Sat 12 Oxford & District 4 Mixed 2.30 A W T/B
Thurs 17 Triples Round 2   7.00 H G  
Sat 19 Middle Barton 4 Mixed 2.30 H G T/B
Sun 20 10’s v City & County   10.00 A W  
Sat 26 Welford 4 Mixed 2.00 H W T/B
Sun 27 Wessex v Fairford 2 Men 10.00      
Tues 29 OWIBA Presidents Invite 4 Ladies 2.30 H W S/C
Thurs 31 Rinks Round 2   7.00 H G  
February              
Sat 2 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Thurs 7 Avon Valley 4LadiesRk 2.00 H W T/B
Sat 9 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 9 Kidlington 4 Mixed 2.30 H W S/C
Sun 10 10’s v Witney Town   10.00 A W  
Sun 10 West Witney 4 Mixed 2.30 H W S/C
Thurs 14 OBA 4 Men 2.00 H W Meal
Sun 17 Welford 4/6 Triples 2.00 A W T/B
Thurs 21 Triples Semi Final   7.00 H G  
Sat 23 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 23 Shipston Sports 4 Mixed Tr 2.30 H W S/C
Sun 24 3-set Open Singles   10.00 H    
Thurs 28 Banbury 4LadiesRk 2.00 A G T/B
March              
Sat 2 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 2 Oxford & District 4 Mixed 2.30 H W T/B
Tues 5 Oxford C&C 4LadiesTr 2.30 A G T/B
Sat 9 Northampton 6 Mixed 2.15 A W Meal
Tues 12 Oxford Masonics 4 Mixed 2.30 H G S/C
Thurs 14 Triples Final   7.00 H W  
Sat 16 Avon Valley 4 Mixed 2.00 H W T/B
Thurs 21 Rinks Final   7.00 H W  
Sat 23 North Oxon League Semi 2 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 23 Banbury 4 Mixed 2.00 H G T/B
Sat 30 North Oxon League Final 1 Mixed 10.00 H W  
Sat 30 Club Finals          
Sun 31 Mothers Day          
April              
Thurs 4 Club Finals          
Sat 6 Club Finals          
Sun 7 Club Finals          
Sun 7 10’s v Watlington   10.00 A W  
Thurs 11 Indoor Annual Meeting   7.00      
Thurs 18 Indoor Presentation   7.00      
Sun 21 Easter Sunday          

 

Up
Down